Past Road Gang Chairs

1943 P. D. McLean*
1944 P. D. McLean*
1945 Burton W. Marsh*
1946 John W. Gibbons*
1947 John H. King*
1948 H. Scott Byerly*
1949 John B. Hulse*
1950 August W. Koehler*
1951 Arch N. Carter*
1952 Francis E. Twiss*
1953 Ben F. Ostergeren*
1954 Keith L. Seegmiller*
1955 James G. Ellis*
1956 Wainwright Bridges*
1957 John A. Ruhling*
1958 Myles W. English*
1959 George H. Kimber*
1960 Clarence F. Rogers*
1961 Douglas K. Boon*
1962 Lewis Kibbee*
1963 W. L. Robinson*
1964 John E Wiley*
1965 Heyword Addison*
1966 Clifton P. Hougland*
1967 John C. White*
1968 Norman T. Almquist*
1969 David H. Buswell*
1970 Charles W. Day
1971 Dillard D. Woodson*
1972 Daniel J. Hanson, Sr.*
1973 Hugh M. Gillespie*
1974 J. E. Buchanan*
1975 William C. LaBaugh*
1976 Bernard M, McCarthy
1977 Robert M. Garrett
1978 H. Lincoln Harner
1979 Roger D. Allan
1980 William S. Birney
1981 Cyril I. Malloy, Jr.*
1982 Andrew J. Lampe*
1983 Richard M. Lauzier
1984 Stephen E. O’Toole
1985 John J. Hassett*
1986 Richard A. Lill
1987 John J. Gentille
1988 Susan Perry
1989 Fred Armstrong
1990 Doug Bernard*
1991 J. William Peterson*
1992 John F. Haifley*
1993 Richard M. Harris*
1994 Clyde Woodle*
1995 Sally Thompson
1996 Neil S. Schuster
1997 Don Knight
1998 Kevin Heanue
1999 Damian Kulash
2000 Susan Lauffer
2001 Neil Gray*
2002 Anthony Kane*
2003 Kathy Krause
2004 Mark Norman
2005 Frank R. Moretti
2006 Jonathan Gifford
2007 Janet Oakley
2008 Jill Ingrassia
2009 Brian Deery
2010 Taylor Bowlden
2011 Tony Giancola
2012 Connie Yew
2013 Greg Cohen
2014 Joung Lee
2015 Laura Perrotta
2016 Nick Yaksich
2017 King Gee
2018 Chris Lawson
2019 Ann Brach
2020 Michael Sakata

2021 Cathy Connor
*deceased

  • Chair: Cathy Gillen, HDR
  • Immediate Past Chair: Cathy Connor, WSP – Retired
  • First Vice Chair: Magid Elabyad, IRF
  • Second Vice Chair: Katherine Kortum, TRB
  • Third Vice Chair: Susan Binder, Cambridge Systematics
  • Fourth Vice Chair: Nate Macek, HDR
  • Secretary-Treasurer: Will Lusk, NTTC

Advisory Committee
Susan Binder

Taylor Bowlden
Ann Brach
Greg Cohen
Cathy Connor
Brian Deery
Magid Elabyad
King Gee
Tony Giancola
Jonathan Gifford
Cathy Gillen
Kevin Heanue
Jill Ingrassia
Katherine Kortum
Damian Kulash
Chris Lawson
Joung Lee
Will Lusk

Nate Macek
Bernie McCarthy
Rocky Moretti
Mark Norman
Laura Perrotta
Susan Perry
Mike Sakata
Neil Shuster
Nick Yaksich
Connie Yew